Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2012/2013
League Rules
Mens Section

Saturday 01-Sep-2012 to Tuesday 30-Apr-2013

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 27th July 2017 3:34 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION THREE WEST:   Midhurst II  7  Storrington I  14   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Copthorne Squash Club V  20  Copthorne Squash Club VI  0   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  8  Brighton I  15   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Corals IV  7  Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  15   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Storrington I  16  Crawley Squash Club I  7   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Horsham III  15  Littlehampton II  10   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  6  Crowborough I  16   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Bognor I  20  Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  2   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Corals IX  20  East Grinstead IV  1   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Corals VI  20  Corals VII  1   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Phoebe Colman
Happy Birthday Phoebe
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Phoebe Colman
Happy Birthday Phoebe
(Crawley Squash Club)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 12 237
Middleton I 14 9 203
Dolphin I 14 10 201
Horsham I 14 6 155
Corals II 14 6 136
Copthorne Squash Club I 14 5 134
Brighton I 14 4 121
University Squash I 14 3 110
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC I 14 11 227
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 10 202
East Grinstead II 14 10 201
Corals V 14 6 151
Brighton Rackets I 14 7 150
Lewes I 14 6 144
Weald II 14 4 136
Brighton II 14 2 83
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Corals VI 14 12 227
Corals VII 14 9 203
Dunnings S and RC II 14 7 173
Crowborough I 14 9 170
Cooden II 14 7 163
Copthorne Squash Club III 14 6 152
Burgess Hill I 14 4 126
East Grinstead III 14 2 57
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
David Lloyd II 14 12 240
Dolphin III 14 11 223
Lewes II 14 9 179
Copthorne Squash Club IV 14 7 149
Brighton Rackets II 14 6 142
Brighton III 14 4 135
Corals VIII 14 4 124
Weald III 14 3 121
 
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 18 16 302
Dunnings S and RC III 18 13 296
Crowborough II 18 13 255
Copthorne Squash Club V 18 11 241
Dolphin IV 18 12 235
Weald IV 18 7 202
East Grinstead IV 18 8 179
Corals IX 18 5 154
Copthorne Squash Club VI 18 3 122
Lewes III 18 2 95
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
West Worthing I 14 11 185
Dolphin II 14 6 152
David Lloyd I 14 6 149
Weald I 14 5 134
Cooden I 14 5 121
Corals III 14 5 116
Middleton II 14 4 103
East Grinstead I 14 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 14 11 188
Chichester R and FC I 14 9 184
Bognor I 14 7 162
West Worthing II 14 7 159
Corals IV 14 5 148
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 2 76
Horsham II 14 1 74
Middleton III 14 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Storrington I 16 14 266
West Worthing III 16 13 226
Littlehampton I 16 10 221
Midhurst II 16 9 206
Crawley Squash Club I 16 9 195
Lancing I 16 6 152
Arun L.C. I 16 3 150
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 5 134
Middleton IV 16 3 87
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
West Worthing IV 18 15 289
West Worthing V 18 14 270
Bognor II 18 13 256
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 10 238
Storrington II 18 10 233
Horsham III 18 10 223
Chichester R and FC II 18 7 181
Arun L.C. II 18 4 137
Littlehampton II 18 2 117
Midhurst III 18 5 113
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites