Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2012/2013
League Rules
Mens Section

Saturday 01-Sep-2012 to Tuesday 30-Apr-2013

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Friday, 23rd June 2017 5:46 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION THREE WEST:   Midhurst II  7  Storrington I  14   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Copthorne Squash Club V  20  Copthorne Squash Club VI  0   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  8  Brighton I  15   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Corals IV  7  Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  15   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Storrington I  16  Crawley Squash Club I  7   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Horsham III  15  Littlehampton II  10   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  6  Crowborough I  16   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Bognor I  20  Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  2   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Corals IX  20  East Grinstead IV  1   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Corals VI  20  Corals VII  1   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Simon Randall
Happy Birthday Simon
(Chichester R and FC)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 12 237
Middleton I 14 9 203
Dolphin I 14 10 201
Horsham I 14 6 155
Corals II 14 6 136
Copthorne Squash Club I 14 5 134
Brighton I 14 4 121
University Squash I 14 3 110
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC I 14 11 227
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 10 202
East Grinstead II 14 10 201
Corals V 14 6 151
Brighton Rackets I 14 7 150
Lewes I 14 6 144
Weald II 14 4 136
Brighton II 14 2 83
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Corals VI 14 12 227
Corals VII 14 9 203
Dunnings S and RC II 14 7 173
Crowborough I 14 9 170
Cooden II 14 7 163
Copthorne Squash Club III 14 6 152
Burgess Hill I 14 4 126
East Grinstead III 14 2 57
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
David Lloyd II 14 12 240
Dolphin III 14 11 223
Lewes II 14 9 179
Copthorne Squash Club IV 14 7 149
Brighton Rackets II 14 6 142
Brighton III 14 4 135
Corals VIII 14 4 124
Weald III 14 3 121
 
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 18 16 302
Dunnings S and RC III 18 13 296
Crowborough II 18 13 255
Copthorne Squash Club V 18 11 241
Dolphin IV 18 12 235
Weald IV 18 7 202
East Grinstead IV 18 8 179
Corals IX 18 5 154
Copthorne Squash Club VI 18 3 122
Lewes III 18 2 95
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
West Worthing I 14 11 185
Dolphin II 14 6 152
David Lloyd I 14 6 149
Weald I 14 5 134
Cooden I 14 5 121
Corals III 14 5 116
Middleton II 14 4 103
East Grinstead I 14 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 14 11 188
Chichester R and FC I 14 9 184
Bognor I 14 7 162
West Worthing II 14 7 159
Corals IV 14 5 148
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 2 76
Horsham II 14 1 74
Middleton III 14 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Storrington I 16 14 266
West Worthing III 16 13 226
Littlehampton I 16 10 221
Midhurst II 16 9 206
Crawley Squash Club I 16 9 195
Lancing I 16 6 152
Arun L.C. I 16 3 150
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 5 134
Middleton IV 16 3 87
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
West Worthing IV 18 15 289
West Worthing V 18 14 270
Bognor II 18 13 256
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 10 238
Storrington II 18 10 233
Horsham III 18 10 223
Chichester R and FC II 18 7 181
Arun L.C. II 18 4 137
Littlehampton II 18 2 117
Midhurst III 18 5 113
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites